menu
 
(0)
 
Splinter the Silence : a Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Novel
by McDermid, Val
 
Hardcover
$14.00

In Stock with our New/Used Market Vendor. Allow up to 30 days for delivery. Tracking is not available for this item. FREE Shipping is not available for this item. help

 
 

Seller Information
The Book House - Saint Louis
St. Louis, MO, USA

Splinter the Silence: a Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Novel (Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Mystery)Splinter the Silence: a Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Novel (Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Mystery) (Hard cover)
Pub. Date: 2015
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Price: $4.50
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, baltimore, MD, USA
Condition: Very Good
Notes: Used-Very Good.
Splinter the Silence: a Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Novel (Tony Hill Novels, 3)Splinter the Silence: a Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Novel (Tony Hill Novels, 3) (Hard cover)
Pub. Date: 2015
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Price: $7.49
Seller: St. Vinnie's Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Condition: Good
Notes: Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
 
 
  •  
    [-] Other Available FormatsSeller InformationPrice
    Splinter the Silence: a Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Novel (Tony Hill Novels, 3) (Hardcover)
    Pub. Date: 2015
    Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
    Notes: The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing.

    BayStateBooks
    North Smithfield, RI, USA
    $7.55
    Splinter the Silence (Hard cover)
    Pub. Date: 2015
    Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
    Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Tony Hill Novels, 3. Audience: General/trade.
    Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent in excellent jacket, first printing, as new

    West with the Night
    Tucson, AZ, USA
    $14.00
    Splinter the Silence: **Signed** (Hardcover)
    Pub. Date: 2015
    Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
    Description: Book. Signed by Author(s)
    Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
    Notes: SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.

    All-Ways Fiction
    DAYTON, NV, USA
    $47.00
 
 

More About Splinter the Silence by McDermid, Val
 
 
 
Overview

"First published in Great Britain in 2015 by Little, Brown Book G roup"--Title page verso.

This item is fulfilled by our new and used marketplace. For more information, view our glossary of terms and abbreviations.
 
Details
  • PID: 13675172332
  • ISBN-13: 9780802124081
  • Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
  • Seller: The Book House - Saint Louis
    Condition: Good in Very Good jacket
    Notes: Good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Brown stin on fore edge. Some wear.