The Gospel According to Jesus : What Is Authentic Faith?
In Stock with our New/Used Market Vendor. Allow up to 30 days for delivery. Tracking is not available for this item. FREE Shipping is not available for this item. help
Seller Information
ErgodeBooks
Houston, TX, USA
The Gospel According to Jesus: What is Authentic Faith? (Hardcover)Pub. Date: 2008
Publisher: Zondervan
Price: $7.29
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Description: Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: Good
The Gospel According to Jesus: What is Authentic Faith? (Hardcover)Pub. Date: 2008
Publisher: Zondervan
Price: $7.35
Seller: ClickGoodwill, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Description: Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Fair
Other Available Formats Seller Information Price The Gospel According to Jesus: What is Authentic Faith? (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2008
Publisher: Zondervan
Notes: The book has been used but is in very good condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover and the dust jacket is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged pages and no underlining highlighting of text or writing in the margins. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Goodwill Northern Illinois
Rockford, IL, USA$12.33 The Gospel According to Jesus: What is Authentic Faith? (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2008
Publisher: Zondervan
Description: Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very good
HPB-Movies
Dallas, TX, USA$12.39 The Gospel According to Jesus: What is Authentic Faith? (hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2008-05-01
Publisher: Zondervan
Condition: Very Good
Notes: Size: 6x0x9; Nice book. There is an inscription inside.
MI Re-Tale
Dacula, GA, USA$13.99 The Gospel According to Jesus: What is Authentic Faith? (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2008-04-30
Publisher: Zondervan
Condition: Very Good
Notes: Size: 1x1x1; Inscription on first page. Otherwise about like new.
Affordable Collectibles
Columbia, MO, USA$15.95 The Gospel According to Jesus: What is Authentic Faith? (hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2008-05-01
Publisher: Zondervan
Condition: Very Good
Notes: Size: 6x0x9; Very good condition. Clean pages with no writing or highlighting. Binding tight and square. Cover shows light shelf wear only (minor edge/corner wear). No major creases. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
Lone Star Book Rescue
Willis, TX, USA$15.98 The Gospel According to Jesus: What Is Authentic Faith? (Hard cover)
Pub. Date: 2008
Publisher: Zondervan
Condition: Good.
Notes: Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p.
ErgodeBooks
Houston, TX, USA$17.60 The Gospel According to Jesus Format: Hardcover (Hard cover)
Pub. Date: 2008
Publisher: Zondervan
Condition: BRAND NEW
Notes: 9780310287292.
indoo.com
Avenel, NJ, USA$18.64 The Gospel According to Jesus: What Is Authentic Faith? (Hard cover)
Pub. Date: 2008
Publisher: Zondervan
Condition: New.
Notes: Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p.
Alibris
Sparks, NV, USA$19.78
More About The Gospel According to Jesus by MacArthur, John F
Overview
What does Jesus mean when he says, 'Follow me'? Twenty years ago, pastor-teacher and bestselling author John MacArthur tackled that seemingly simple question---and wrote a book that has since taken its place among Christianity's classics. This 20th Anniversary edition of MacArthur's provocative book has been revised and contains one new chapter.
